| Tender Title | Ramalingapuram Main Road Drainage Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698883_8 | Tender Reference Number | BDKDM/316/2026-A2 Date 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 60 K | Tender Location | Kadayam , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Drainage At Ramalingapuram Main Road In Therkku Madathoor Panchayat.
This tender seeks bids for the "Construction of Drainage at Ramalingapuram main road in Therkku Madathoor Panchayat," a civil works project valued at ₹60,000. The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, through the Block Development Officer, Kadayam, is issuing this open tender. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 28, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 28, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the closing deadline on September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹600 is required, payable to Nil. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Kadayam. This is a single-cover tender, requiring the submission of the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format, along with scanned copies of EMD, pre-qualification documents, and details of works at hand, all in .pdf format. The tender is for an Item Rate contract with a bid validity period of 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer,b.pt |
| Address | Bdo (b.pt), Kadayam. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more
Annual Plan-2025-26-project No 130/26 Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction In Ward..read more
Construction Of Drain From 
 Main Road To House Of Ab..read more
Construction Lane From Main Road
 To Jamia Masjid Chitroo..read more
P No 48/27 Tarring Concreating And Drainage Construction In Chenthi Plavila..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category