Soibugh Road Improvement and Protection Wall Construction

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.96 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Soibugh Road Improvement and Protection Wall Construction
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323324_18Tender Reference NumberNIT_63_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.96 L Tender LocationSoibugh , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSoibugh Road Improvement and Protection Wall Construction
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323324_18
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_63_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.96 L
  • Tender LocationSoibugh,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,800
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Imp Of Road From Gani Malik And Others&amp#x0d With Protection Wall Near Mohd Ramzan&amp#x0d Malik And Different Spots At Soibugh C&amp#x0d Ward 4,5,6

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, invites bids for the "Improvement of road from Gani Malik and others with protection wall near Mohd Ramzan Malik and different spots at Soibugh C Ward 4,5,6" (Tender Reference Number: NIT_63_REW_Budgam_2026_27). This open tender opportunity pertains to Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹2,96,000 and a stipulated period of work of 30 days. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission period from September 3, 2026, to September 21, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 5% of the tender value, amounting to ₹14,800, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. Prospective bidders are to submit their bids, comprising documents as per ENIT, EMD and Treasury Chalan, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), in a single cover. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details and tender documents are available for download between September 3, 2026, and September 21, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Boq..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Drain With Iron Mesh&#x0d And Protection Wall On New&#x0d Colony..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain From House Of Rouf&#x0d Bhat To Preg Kull..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development/improvement &#x0d Of Azad Road Protection &#x0d Bund To Land Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Drain With Iron Mesh&#x0d And Protection Wall On New&#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain From House Of Rouf&#x0d Bhat To Preg...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development/improvement &#x0d Of Azad Road Protection &#x0d Bund To Land...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category