Soibugh Civil Works: Drain Construction and Lane Paving Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.84 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Soibugh Civil Works: Drain Construction and Lane Paving Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323324_17Tender Reference NumberNIT_63_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.84 L Tender LocationSoibugh , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSoibugh Civil Works: Drain Construction and Lane Paving Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323324_17
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_63_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.84 L
  • Tender LocationSoibugh,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,200
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Drain From House Of Rouf&amp#x0d Bhat To Preg Kull And Others And&amp#x0d Construction Of Lane From Main Road To&amp#x0d Jamia Masjid At Ward 8,9 At Soibugh B

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, a State Government and UT entity under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, pertains to critical civil works. The project involves the construction of a drain from the house of Rouf bhat to preg kull and others, along with the construction of a lane from the Main road to Jamia Masjid, located within Ward 8 and 9 at Soibugh B. The total estimated tender value for this work is ₹1,84,000, with a stipulated work period of 30 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through an Open Tender process. The tender fee is ₹200 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 5% of the tender value, amounting to ₹9,200. All bids must be submitted electronically by 06:55 PM on September 21, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 10:00 AM on September 22, 2026. Document download is available from September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 21, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days. The tender requires a single cover submission for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents, including EMD and Treasury Chalan, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Payment for fees and EMD should be made offline, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, with options for payment via Fixed deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Moe5-ksmart-3873530/2026, Carmel Lane Maintenance Of Drain And Slab Construction, Lane Concrete..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain From House Of Mohd&#x0d Ramzan Khan To House..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Local Self Government Department Tender

Moe5-ksmart-4646323/2026, Construction Of Drain And Slab At Kbm Road Bye Lane..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane Drain At&#x0d Kumar Mohalla Qazibagh..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhpc Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Power House And Associated Works..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Local Self Government Department Tender

Moe5-ksmart-3873530/2026, Carmel Lane Maintenance Of Drain And Slab Construction, Lane...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain From House Of Mohd&#x0d Ramzan Khan To...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Local Self Government Department Tender

Moe5-ksmart-4646323/2026, Construction Of Drain And Slab At Kbm Road Bye...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane Drain At&#x0d Kumar Mohalla Qazibagh...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhpc Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Power House And Associated...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category