Construction of Footpath in Mohalla Jattan, Rajouri

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Footpath in Mohalla Jattan, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322429_26Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 85 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Footpath in Mohalla Jattan, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322429_26
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 85 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, e-NIT No. 85 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, invites sealed bids for "FOOTPATH NHO MOHD FAROOQ MOHALLAH JATTAN" in Rajouri. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,000 and a work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals, which should refer to the provided Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,000, is mandatory, payable to the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Plz Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

Girls Hostel Footpath Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology..read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

.construction Of Najar Mohalla Badragund Road..read more

Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Repairing Of Footpath..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Re-construction And Raising The Level Of Footpath Around The Park In..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Plz Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

Girls Hostel Footpath Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum...read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

.construction Of Najar Mohalla Badragund Road...read more

Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Repairing Of Footpath...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Re-construction And Raising The Level Of Footpath Around The Park...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category