| Tender Title | Mumbai S Ward Footpath Repair and Restoration Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1334612_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDE/E/953 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bmc S Ward Office , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 972 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,941 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Footpath
This tender is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by the Sub-Engineer (Maintenance) of S Ward, for the vital work of "Repairing of footpath." The procurement process is an Open Tender, inviting competitive bids from qualified entities. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, starting at 3:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 8, 2026, also at 3:00 PM. Bidders are advised that the Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹972 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,941, which is a fixed amount and not subject to percentage calculation. This work is categorized under Civil Works, and the estimated period for completion is 30 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The work will be carried out at the BMC S Ward Office location, with Pincode 400078. The contract form is specified as "Percentage," and it is a single-cover tender. Interested parties should carefully review the provided tender documents, including the Tender Notice and BOQ, which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sub Eng.(m) S Ward |
| Address | Bmc S Ward Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Described In Boq..read more
Repair/rehabilitation Of Concrete And Steel Structure Of Alumina Refinery Plant As..read more
Lumpsum Package For Reactor & Regenerator And Its Associated Facilities For..read more
Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 171/27 Handrail Works To College Anganavadi Footpath In..read more
Repair And Painting Works At Chembur Guest House, West Zone Ecil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category