| Tender Title | Construction of T Road connecting Gahi to Khadam Hussain Mohalaangari in Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_321934_38 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 56 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated- 19-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.04 L | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,080 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Plz Refer Nit
This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, a State Government organization under Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, for a Civil Works project titled "T ROAD FROM GAHI TO KHADAM HUSSAIN MOHALAANGARI WARD NO 1" in RAJOURI. The total tender value is ₹1,04,000, with a contract form of Percentage and a work period of 90 days. The EMD is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,080, and is payable to EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable, payable to the Revenue Head. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 is for Finance (BOQ). Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on 27-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM, with Bid Submission Start Date also on 27-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are both on 05-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The Bid Opening Place is the OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI. Bidders are advised to refer to the NIT document for detailed work descriptions and pre-qualification criteria. Bid validity is for 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Read Boq..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Permanent Restoration Of Road From L052-rajouri To Gurdanbala Jk12-196..read more
46 Cc Road Work From Guddu Mirza House To Mukhtar Hussain..read more
Construction Tile Lane From Gh.
 Hussain Baba To Masjid Shareef
 At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category