Lucknow District Road Construction: Samesi to Ahiran Kheda Majra Kamalpur Vichalika (Lot 8)

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.94 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lucknow District Road Construction: Samesi to Ahiran Kheda Majra Kamalpur Vichalika (Lot 8)
Tender ID2026_REDUP_1182459_8Tender Reference Number1278/EE RED Lucknow/26-27 Dt 06/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.94 L Tender LocationLucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLucknow District Road Construction: Samesi to Ahiran Kheda Majra Kamalpur Vichalika (Lot 8)
  • Tender ID2026_REDUP_1182459_8
  • Tender Reference Number1278/EE RED Lucknow/26-27 Dt 06/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.94 L
  • Tender LocationLucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 860
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 29,880
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Under District Lucknow, Construction Of Road From Pitch Road In Gram Sabha Samesi To Ahiran Kheda Majra Kamalpur Vichalika, Lot No 8&amp#x0d

This tender, ID 2026_REDUP_1182459_8, issued by the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, State Govt. and UT, through EE RED Lucknow, is for the **Construction of a road from Pitch Road in Gram Sabha Samesi to Ahiran Kheda Majra Kamalpur Vichalika, Lot No. 8**, within District Lucknow. The estimated tender value is ₹14,94,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,880, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The contract form is "Percentage," and the work is to be completed within 90 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, comprising Fees/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and Financial Documents (BOQ) in Cover 2. The tender documents are available for download from September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on the same date and time. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the EE RED Lucknow office. The tender fee is ₹860, payable online. Bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Red Lucknow
AddressEe Red Lucknow Near Vikas Bhawan, Sarvoday Nagar, Lucknow&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road Kamalpur- Kurmaghat Road To&#x0d Kamalpur- Kurmaghat Road Via..read more

Dhalai , Tripura

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Under District Lucknow, Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Ashok..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Ward No-08 Mohalla Brahamdarwaja Me Samudayik Swasthya Kendra Se Swatentra Bharat..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road Kamalpur Bus&#x0d Stand To Bairabtali (l 5.00 Km)...read more

Dhalai , Tripura

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Kaigeria Chowdhury Para To Kamalpur Chowrasta..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road Kamalpur- Kurmaghat Road To&#x0d Kamalpur- Kurmaghat Road...read more

Dhalai , Tripura

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Under District Lucknow, Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Ward No-08 Mohalla Brahamdarwaja Me Samudayik Swasthya Kendra Se Swatentra...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road Kamalpur Bus&#x0d Stand To Bairabtali (l 5.00...read more

Dhalai , Tripura

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Kaigeria Chowdhury Para To Kamalpur...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category