Mohalla Brahamdarwaja Retaining Wall and Cement-Concrete Road Construction for Waterlogging Mitigation

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Road Construction
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mohalla Brahamdarwaja Retaining Wall and Cement-Concrete Road Construction for Waterlogging Mitigation
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1180205_1Tender Reference Number2388/25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNp B.b. Nagar (bsr) , Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMohalla Brahamdarwaja Retaining Wall and Cement-Concrete Road Construction for Waterlogging Mitigation
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1180205_1
  • Tender Reference Number2388/25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNp B.b. Nagar (bsr),Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3191
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,70,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ward No-08 Mohalla Brahamdarwaja Me Samudayik Swasthya Kendra Se Swatentra Bharat Inter College Tak Jal Bharav Rokne Hetu Pusta Evam C.c. Road Ka Nirman Karya.

This tender, referenced as 2388/25.08.2026 and identified by Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1180205_1, is issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically through EO NP B.B. Nagar (BSR). It concerns a crucial civil works project for the construction of a retaining wall and a cement-concrete road in Ward No-08 of Mohalla Brahamdarwaja, aiming to mitigate waterlogging between the Community Health Centre and Swatantra Bharat Inter College. This open tender requires a two-cover bid submission, with Cover 1 for tender documents, pre-qualification, and technical proposals, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2,70,400, and the Tender Fee is ₹3,191, both payable to EO NP B.B. Nagar (BSR). The project duration is stipulated at 60 days, with a bid validity period also of 60 days. Bidders must note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 3:45 PM, and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM at NP B.B. Nagar (BSR). While various payment instruments are accepted for EMD, they must be submitted offline. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo Np B.b. Nagar (bsr)
AddressNp B.b. Nagar (bsr)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Making Rcc Reinforced Cement Concrete Retaining Wall In The Basement Of..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Including Construction Of Retaining Wall On North..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Near House Of Mohd Shafiq On Road..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Making Rcc Reinforced Cement Concrete Retaining Wall In The Basement...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Including Construction Of Retaining Wall On...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Near House Of Mohd Shafiq On...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category