| Tender Title | Retaining Wall Construction Near Karnail Singh Mohalla, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322085_77 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 59 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 20-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Read Boq
This tender, e-NIT No. 59 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, invites sealed bids for the construction of a Retaining Wall near Karnail Singh Mohalla, Baria Mohalla, Ward No. 9, in Rajouri. This is an open tender for Civil Works with a tender value of ₹1,00,000 and a proposed work period of 30 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable via Cash Deposit (CDR) to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable, payable via Challan MH-0515 to the Executive Engineer Rajouri. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 27, 2026, 02:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 27, 2026, 02:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising scanned copies of CDR and other pre-qualification documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Further details regarding the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and other tender requirements are provided within the comprehensive tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Plz Refer Nit..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Near House Of Mohd Shafiq On Road..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Near Imambara With Iron Angle At Suthsoo,..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall Including Construction Of Retaining Wall On North..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category