| Tender Title | Special Road Repairs in Gram Sabha Avraikalan, Ballia | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEUAZ_1182456_2 | Tender Reference Number | 2429/4A Date 25.062026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ballia , Ballia , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 945 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sr Of The Road In Gram Sabha Avraikalan Stretching From The Ramlila Ground Passing In Front Of Bala Dusadhs House And Rajendra Singhs Entranceup To Ranjit Singhs Entrance
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer P.D. P.W.D. Ballia, invites sealed bids for the Special Repair (SR) of a road within Gram Sabha Avraikalan, Ballia. The scope of work involves improvements to the road starting from the Ramlila Ground, passing in front of Bala Dusadh's house and Rajendra Singh's entrance, and extending up to Ranjit Singh's entrance. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with a fixed-rate contract form and an estimated EMD of ₹1,24,000, with a Tender Fee of ₹945. Bidders are required to submit two covers: one for the Technical Bid and Tender Fee, and another for the Financial Bid. The tender documents are available for download from September 5, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open during this period, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The work is to be completed within 90 days from the date of commencement, and the bid validity period is also 90 days. The tender reference number is 2429/4A Date 25.062026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer P.d. P.w.d. Ballia |
| Address | Executive Engineer P.d. P.w.d. Ballia |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Under District Lucknow, Construction Of Road From Pitch Road In Gram..read more
Special Repairs To Internal Roads In Technical Area Of Arde Pashan,..read more
Special Repairs To Internal Roads In Technical Area Of Arde Pashan,..read more
Special Repairs Aircrew Cafeteria And Certain Washrooms At Afs Yelahanka..read more
Special Repairs From Km. 123.80 To Km. 153.00 Of Nh 169..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category