Arde Pashan Technical Area Internal Road Special Repairs and Rehabilitation

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Arde Pashan Technical Area Internal Road Special Repairs and Rehabilitation
Tender ID2026_MES_784277_1Tender Reference Number81410
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4 Cr Tender LocationPashan Pune , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArde Pashan Technical Area Internal Road Special Repairs and Rehabilitation
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784277_1
  • Tender Reference Number81410
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4 Cr
  • Tender LocationPashan Pune,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,75,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs To Internal Roads In Technical Area Of Arde Pashan, Pune

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 81410, is an Open Tender for "SPECIAL REPAIRS TO INTERNAL ROADS IN TECHNICAL AREA OF ARDE PASHAN, PUNE". Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically the CHIEF ENGINEER RND SECUNDERABAD, this work falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category and is valued at ₹4,00,00,000. The contract will be awarded on an Item Rate basis with a period of work of 180 days. Interested parties are advised that bid submissions are open from September 16, 2026, at 06:55 PM, closing on September 23, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Chief Engineer RND Secunderabad. Document downloads are available from August 13, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 23, 2026, 06:55 PM. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is payable to GARRISON ENGINEER I RND PASHAN PUNE, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,75,000 is also required. Tenderers must submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents including MES enlisted letters, GST status, tender fee payment, notarized work completion lists for unenlisted firms, enlistment criteria documents for A class category a (v) MES firms, an affidavit confirming no recovery pending, and a signed Integrity Pact. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Pre-bid meetings are not scheduled for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Rnd Secunderabad
AddressChief Engineer Rnd Secunderabad&#x0d Opp Jubilee Bus Station&#x0d Picket&#x0d Secunderabad 500003&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Roads In Technical Area Of Arde Pashan,..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of New Visitor Management And Waiting Area Near Security Gate..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of New Visitor Management And Waiting Area Near Security Gate..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of New Facility Comprising Of Seminar Hall, Conference Hall, Display..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/resurfacing Roads Allied Work Services Including Road Furniture And Road Marking..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Roads In Technical Area Of Arde...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of New Visitor Management And Waiting Area Near Security...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of New Visitor Management And Waiting Area Near Security...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of New Facility Comprising Of Seminar Hall, Conference Hall,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/resurfacing Roads Allied Work Services Including Road Furniture And Road...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category