ARDE Pashan Visitor Management and Waiting Area Construction Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.69 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title ARDE Pashan Visitor Management and Waiting Area Construction Civil Works
Tender ID2026_MES_780595_1Tender Reference Number81408
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.69 Cr Tender LocationPashan Pune , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleARDE Pashan Visitor Management and Waiting Area Construction Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_MES_780595_1
  • Tender Reference Number81408
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.69 Cr
  • Tender LocationPashan Pune,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,44,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of New Visitor Management And Waiting Area Near Security Gate At Arde Pashan, Pune

This tender, reference number 81408, is for the "Provision of New Visitor Management and Waiting Area Near Security Gate at ARDE Pashan, Pune," a Civil Works project estimated at ₹1,69,00,000. The work is to be completed within 270 days, with a bid validity period of 90 days. The tender is invited by the Chief Engineer RND Secunderabad on behalf of E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES and is an open tender categorized under Works. Interested parties must submit their bids in two covers. Cover 1, for Fee/PreQual/Technical submissions, requires scanned copies of the MES enlisted letter, GST compliance for firms below a certain class, and for unenlisted firms, a notarized list of completed works from the last five years. If not enlisted, firms must also provide proof of tender cost payment of ₹1000 and EMD of ₹2,44,000 in favor of GE I RND Pashan, Pune. Enlisted MES firms need to submit proof of tender cost of ₹2000 and EMD of ₹2,44,000. All firms must submit documents as per Class B category a (i) of MES enlistment criteria, an affidavit confirming no pending recovery from government departments/PSUs, and a copy of their passport. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents can be downloaded from July 24, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 18, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 11, 2026, 06:55 PM up to September 18, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Chief Engineer RND Secunderabad office. The EMD is ₹2,44,000, payable to GARRISON ENGINEER I RND PASHAN PUNE. The tender fee is ₹2,000, also payable to GARRISON ENGINEER I RND PASHAN PUNE, with payment modes including Demand Draft and Banker's Cheque. The form of contract is Lump-sum.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Rnd Secunderabad
AddressChief Engineer Rnd Secunderabad&#x0d Opp Jubilee Bus Station&#x0d Picket&#x0d Secunderabad 500003&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of New Visitor Management And Waiting Area Near Security Gate..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Roads In Technical Area Of Arde Pashan,..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Roads In Technical Area Of Arde Pashan,..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Providing Temporary Civil Infrastructure (porta Cabin) For Integrated Security ..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of New Facility Comprising Of Seminar Hall, Conference Hall, Display..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of New Visitor Management And Waiting Area Near Security...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Roads In Technical Area Of Arde...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Roads In Technical Area Of Arde...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Providing Temporary Civil Infrastructure (porta Cabin) For Integrated Security...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of New Facility Comprising Of Seminar Hall, Conference Hall,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category