Procurement of Furnishings and Allied Items for Uttar Pradesh PWD Inspection House

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Furnishings and Allied Items for Uttar Pradesh PWD Inspection House
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7900583Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Furnishings and Allied Items for Uttar Pradesh PWD Inspection House
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7900583
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7900583, is being issued by the Public Works Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically the Provincial Division PWDM in Muzaffarnagar, under the purview of the Engineer In Chief (HOD). The tender solicits bids for the "Procurement of furnishings and allied items for PWD Inspection House" with a total quantity of 214 items. The bidding period commences on September 6, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The comprehensive list of items required includes a diverse range of furniture such as Metal Beds (V3), Steel Almirahs, Cabinets (V4), Dressing Tables, Modular Tables, Meeting Tables, Centre Tables (V2), Revolving Chairs (V5), 2 Seater and 3 Seater Sofas, Dining Tables with 6 chairs, Bedside Tables, TV Cabinets, and Conference Tables. Additionally, the procurement encompasses various domestic appliances and soft furnishings including Kent RO Water Purifiers, Water Coolers, Refrigerators, Bedsheets (Double and Single), Pillows, Single and Double Mattresses, Door Curtains, Window Curtains, Dinner Sets, Gas Stoves, Kitchen Chimneys, and Kitchen Cabinets. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential furnishings and allied items to support the operational needs of the PWD Inspection House in Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_b3375720-3f7c-4db7-a23f1786004338572_aepdmuzz_2_2026-08-10-21-43-24_cf7855aa68174492d0e3427ffdae798d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9851547.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9736744.pdf
  • Document
    pwdfrn_56594342-e926-40cb-8d591786380151219_Aepdmuzz@2025.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Re Construction Of Deputy Commissioner Office By Way Of Procurement Of..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy North Goa Gym Equipment and Sports Item Procurement..read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Supplies and Kitchenware Procurement..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Office Reference Documents and Printed Materials..read more

Others , Others

Public Works Department Tender

Re Construction Of Deputy Commissioner Office By Way Of Procurement...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy North Goa Gym Equipment and Sports Item Procurement...read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Supplies and Kitchenware Procurement...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Office Reference Documents and Printed...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category