Deputy Commissioner Office Furniture and Furnishings Procurement and Installation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 83.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Deputy Commissioner Office Furniture and Furnishings Procurement and Installation
Tender ID2026_PWD_19497_1Tender Reference NumberE Tender 66 of R and B Division Leh
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 83.90 L Tender LocationLeh , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDeputy Commissioner Office Furniture and Furnishings Procurement and Installation
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_19497_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE Tender 66 of R and B Division Leh
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 83.90 L
  • Tender LocationLeh,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 839
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,67,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Re Construction Of Deputy Commissioner Office By Way Of Procurement Of Furniture And Furnishings

This tender, ID 2026_PWD_19497_1, issued by the Public Works Department, specifically the Executive Engineer PWD RNB Division Leh, seeks bids for the reconstruction of the Deputy Commissioner Office through the procurement and installation of furniture and furnishings. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Others, with an estimated tender value of ₹83,90,000 and a required work period of 7 days. The bid submission period commences on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer RNB Division Leh. A tender fee of ₹839 is applicable, payable to the Office of the Executive Engineer RNB Division Leh at Leh. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,67,800 is required, payable to the same authority. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of the cost of tender document, EMD, contractor registration, PAN card, GST registration, furniture specifications, an affidavit, and all other required NIT documents. Cover 2 is reserved for the financial bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pwd Rnb Division Leh
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rnb Division Leh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Procurement of Furnishings and Allied Items for Uttar Pradesh PWD Inspection..read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Laboratory Furniture and Fume Hood Installation for Oil India Limited Duliajan..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation..read more

Others , Others

Public Works Department Tender

Rmo Various E And M Services In Deputy Commissioner Office (south..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Procurement of Furnishings and Allied Items for Uttar Pradesh PWD...read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Laboratory Furniture and Fume Hood Installation for Oil India Limited...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation...read more

Others , Others

Public Works Department Tender

Rmo Various E And M Services In Deputy Commissioner Office...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category