Indian Navy Galley Supplies and Kitchenware Procurement

Goods
Food Products
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Galley Supplies and Kitchenware Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993507Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Galley Supplies and Kitchenware Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993507
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Navy (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7993507), seeks the procurement of miscellaneous items for all galleys. The bidding period opens on 03-09-2026 at 3:30 PM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a diverse range of galley essentials, including various types of chef gloves (heat resistant, cut resistance, and cotton), menu stands, decorative items such as flower bases with flowers and large plant pots, essential hygiene products like disposal head caps and cooking caps, and various kitchenware including sample boxes, spoons, small bowls, and table cloths. Additionally, towels bearing the "Chilka" insignia are required. The total estimated quantity for all items is 4404 units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    galleyspecifica_2026-09-03-15-23-50_8d325ff8ce619716bbcd25ab66cd6389.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9843439.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Cooking Range Procurement for PDPS..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley and RU Stores Steel Rack Procurement..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Magnetron Countertop Cooking Appliance Procurement for Naval Galley..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Installation of Cold Cool Rooms for INS Chilka Trainee and Ship..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply for..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Cooking Range Procurement for PDPS...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley and RU Stores Steel Rack Procurement...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Magnetron Countertop Cooking Appliance Procurement for Naval Galley...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Installation of Cold Cool Rooms for INS Chilka Trainee and...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category