| Tender Title | Installation of Cold Cool Rooms for INS Chilka Trainee and Ship Galleys | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962036 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, specifically by the **Indian Navy**, presents a critical opportunity for qualified contractors. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962036**, this procurement exercise, commencing on **03-09-2026 at 4:13 PM** and concluding on **24-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**, focuses on the **PROVISION OF COLD COOL ROOMS**. The project entails the installation of **nine (9)** such facilities within the galley areas of **INS Chilka**, specifically for **1200, 600, 500, and 300 trainees' galleys, as well as ships' galleys**. A significant **EMD Amount of ₹214,000.00** is stipulated, underscoring the importance and scale of this undertaking. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals by the specified closing date, demonstrating their capability to deliver high-quality cold room solutions critical for the operational efficiency and logistics of this naval establishment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of Stps At Ins Chilka..read more
INS Chilka Squash Court Modernization: Flooring, Lighting, and Structural Upgrades..read more
Repairs To Joinery, Rolling Shutter And Connected Works In Zone-i..read more
Storage Rack Repair and Refurbishment for Indian Navy Cold & Cool..read more
Provision Of Lighting Arrangement And Seating Gallery At Parade Ground At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category