Storage Rack Repair and Refurbishment for Indian Navy Cold & Cool Rooms

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Storage Rack Repair and Refurbishment for Indian Navy Cold & Cool Rooms
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995635Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStorage Rack Repair and Refurbishment for Indian Navy Cold & Cool Rooms
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995635
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Navy, operating under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, for the essential **REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT OF STORAGE RACKS** within the provision store, cold room, and cool room. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995635**, is scheduled to commence on **03-09-2026 at 10:15 PM** and will close on **14-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. This single-lot procurement (Total Quantity: "1") focuses on critical infrastructure maintenance, specifically involving SSMETAL for the aforementioned storage areas. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe to meet the operational needs of the Indian Navy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    repair_and_refurbishmnet_of_storage_racks_in_2026-09-03-22-09-47_26a8873c91cf7e9456d19811f9c8ea40.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9845886.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Installation of Cold Cool Rooms for INS Chilka Trainee and Ship..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Gas Cylinder Trolleys and Shoe Storage Racks for LPSC..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Automated Tyre Storage Rack System Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Modular Wooden Storage Solutions Supply..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Pyrotechnic Storage Bay Refurbishment and Functional Enhancement Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Installation of Cold Cool Rooms for INS Chilka Trainee and...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Gas Cylinder Trolleys and Shoe Storage Racks for...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Automated Tyre Storage Rack System Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Modular Wooden Storage Solutions Supply...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Pyrotechnic Storage Bay Refurbishment and Functional Enhancement Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category