Supply of DFDS Air Atomisation Nozzles for NTPC Rihand Coal Handling Plant

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of DFDS Air Atomisation Nozzles for NTPC Rihand Coal Handling Plant
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111055_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331770
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRihand Super Thermal Power , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of DFDS Air Atomisation Nozzles for NTPC Rihand Coal Handling Plant
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111055_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331770
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRihand Super Thermal Power,Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Dfds Air Atomisation Nozzle For Chp Ntpc Rihand

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the procurement of DFDS Air Atomisation Nozzles for its Coal Handling Plant (CHP) at the Rihand Super Thermal Power Station. This tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111055_1 and Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331770, falls under the "Goods" category and is a "Limited" tender type. The contract form is for "Supply" with a work period of 120 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will contain the bid document, duly signed and stamped, along with the technical datasheet and specifications, in PDF format. Cover 2 will be the financial bid, submitted in XLS format. The procurement process involves general technical evaluation. The tender documents are available for download from August 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM at NTPC Nawaraipur. The Rihand Super Thermal Power Station is located at P.O RIHANDNAGAR, DIST. SONEBHADRA, SONEBHADRA, Uttar Pradesh- 231223. Both Tender Fee and EMD are set at ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed for the tender fee. Interested bidders are encouraged to review the NIT Document and Work Item Documents, including the BOQ and Tender Documents, made available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Amit Kumar Singhdgm (ussc C And M)
AddressRihand Super Thermal Power Station &#x0d P.o Rihandnagar, Dist. Sonebhadra &#x0d Sonebhadra Uttar Pradesh- 231223&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vfd Module For Stageiii Coal Feeders At Ntpc Rihand..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of John Crane Seal For Dm Plant Stage 1 At..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Fcu 29 Complete Assembly For Ntpc Rihand..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Rihand FD and PA Fan Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Domestic Coal Supply for NTPC Power Generation (Q3)..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vfd Module For Stageiii Coal Feeders At Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of John Crane Seal For Dm Plant Stage 1...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Fcu 29 Complete Assembly For Ntpc Rihand...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Rihand FD and PA Fan Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Domestic Coal Supply for NTPC Power Generation (Q3)...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category