Supply of VFD Modules for NTPC Rihand Stage III Coal Feeders

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJun 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of VFD Modules for NTPC Rihand Stage III Coal Feeders
Tender ID2026_NTPC_109603_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900328722
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-06-29 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of VFD Modules for NTPC Rihand Stage III Coal Feeders
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_109603_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900328722
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-29 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-29 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-29 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-29 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-29 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Vfd Module For Stageiii Coal Feeders At Ntpc Rihand

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Procurement of VFD Module for StageIII Coal Feeders AT NTPC Rihand." This is a limited tender for the supply of miscellaneous goods, with bids to be submitted electronically. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on June 29, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM at NTPC Naya Raipur. The procurement necessitates a two-cover bid system, with Cover 1 comprising the duly signed tender enquiry technical datasheet and special purchase conditions in PDF format, and Cover 2 being the price bid in XLS format. A bid validity period of 90 days is stipulated, and the work period is also set at 90 days. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or tender fee is applicable for this tender. The tender reference number is NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900328722. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents, including the technical specifications and special purchase conditions, available for download from June 29, 2026, to September 7, 2026. Further details regarding the procurement can be obtained from cyogitaDGM USSC CandM at NTPC LIMITED, CPG-3, Western Region-II Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur, with a pincode of 492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cyogitadgm Ussc Candm
AddressNtpc Limited&#x0d (a Govt. Of India Enterprise)&#x0d Cpg-3, Western Region-ii &#x0d Headquarters, Plot No-87, &#x0d Sector-24, Atal Nagar,&#x0d Naya Raipur&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of John Crane Seal For Dm Plant Stage 1 At..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Fcu 29 Complete Assembly For Ntpc Rihand..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Rihand FD and PA Fan Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Dfds Air Atomisation Nozzle For Chp Ntpc Rihand..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vibration System Spares For Rihand Stage-1 Bfps..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of John Crane Seal For Dm Plant Stage 1...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Fcu 29 Complete Assembly For Ntpc Rihand...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Rihand FD and PA Fan Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Dfds Air Atomisation Nozzle For Chp Ntpc Rihand...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vibration System Spares For Rihand Stage-1 Bfps...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category