| Tender Title | Noida Sector 133-134 RCC Drain Construction and Covering Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NOIDA_1182385_1 | Tender Reference Number | 14/DGM(C)/SM-WC-09/ET/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.99 Cr | Tender Location | Noida , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5310 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - M/o Drain (c/o R.c.c Drain Between Sector-133 And 134 Parallel To 45.00m Wide Road From Petrol Pump To Sector-132, 133 T-point And Covering Of Drain From Petrol Pump, J.p. Cosmos Side) Noida
The New Okla Industrial Development Authority, through its GM-(CIVIL) and located at Main Administrative Building Sector-6 Noida, is inviting bids for a significant civil works project. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_NOIDA_1182385_1 and Reference Number 14/DGM(C)/SM-WC-09/ET/2025-26, focuses on the "M/o Drain (C/o R.C.C Drain between Sector-133 and 134 parallel to 45.00M wide road from petrol pump to Sector-132, 133 T-Point and Covering of Drain from Petrol Pump, J.P. Cosmos Side) Noida." The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹1,99,07,433, with a specified work period of 180 days. Prospective bidders must submit their bids, comprising two covers (Fee/PreQual/Technical and Finance), with the bid submission window opening on September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closing on September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹5,310 is applicable, payable offline to NOIDA. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,70,000 is required, also payable offline to NOIDA. The form of contract is fixed-rate, and the bid validity period is set at 90 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and Capability statements, which are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm-(civil) |
| Address | Main Administrative Building Sector-6 Noida&#x0d &#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Rcc Drain With Covering In Ghandhi Chowk To Eidgah..read more
M/o Road (repair Of Interlocking Tile, Drain, P/f Drain Cover In..read more
M/o Drain (repair And Raising And Leveling Of Drain, P/f Sfrc..read more
M/o Drain (repair, Raising And Fencing Of Boundary Wall Of Plot..read more
M/o Road (repair Of Road, Drain, Interlocking, P/f Drain Cover And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category