| Tender Title | Partial Discharge Signal Acquisition and Measurement Set Procurement for NIT Hamirpur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7985662 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:09 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hamirpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:09 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Higher Education, acting through the National Institute of Technology (NIT), Hamirpur, Himachal Pradesh - 177005, is hereby issuing Tender GEM/2026/B/7985662 for the procurement of a Partial Discharge detection signal acquisition and measurement set. This comprehensive system, including all necessary accessories, is crucial for advanced research and educational activities within the institute. The tender, dated 02-09-2026, will be open for bids commencing on 02-09-2026 at 11:09 AM and will close on 23-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Education and aims to equip the National Institute of Technology with state-of-the-art equipment essential for its academic and research endeavors.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Partial Discharge Detectors for 230KV/400KV GIS in Tamilnadu..read more
E46260029 For Supply, I And C Of Dga, Bushing Monitoring And..read more
Procurement of Partial Discharge Test Kit for Power Testing..read more
NIT Delhi Procures Electrical Measurement and Testing Laboratory Equipment..read more
Procurement Of 3ghz Signal Generator..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category