| Tender Title | Construction of Foam Trolley Banks for Gravity Feeding at Amausi Lucknow Terminal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NRO_191290_1 | Tender Reference Number | MnC/NR/UPSOI/ENG/LT-155/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 63.07 L | Tender Location | Iocl Amousi Terminal Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Foam Trolley Banks With Provision For Gravity Feeding Of Foam To Connected Hvlrs Amausi Lucknow Terminal District Lucknow Uttar Pradesh Under Upsoi
IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for the "Construction of Foam Trolley Banks with provision for Gravity Feeding of Foam to Connected HVLRs Amausi Lucknow Terminal District Lucknow Uttar Pradesh under UPSOI". This Limited tender, with Tender Reference Number MnC/NR/UPSOI/ENG/LT-155/26-27, falls under the Mechanical Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹63,07,260. The work is to be completed within 90 days. Key dates for this tender include Document Download Start Date: 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM, Document Download End Date: 11-Sep-2026 09:00 AM, Bid Submission Start Date: 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM, Bid Submission End Date: 11-Sep-2026 09:00 AM, and Bid Opening Date: 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. The EMD amount is ₹16,000, with options for EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 for EMD and pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The Tender Inviting Authority is CGM (M and C) NRO, located at Indian Oil Bhawan, Yusuf Sarai, New Delhi-110016. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cgm (m And C) Nro |
| Address | Indian Oil Bhawan
 Yususf Sarai 
 New Delhi-110016 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Foam Trolley Banks With Provision For Gravity Feeding Of..read more
Licensing Of Co-branding Rights Of Amausi Metro Station Of N-s Corridor..read more
Construction Of New Integrated Passenger Terminal Building At Udaipur Airport. Sh..read more
Construction Of Transjender Toilet, Child Toilet And Baby Feeding Room For..read more
Construction Of Varapuzha Terminal Including Floating Pontoon For 
 Kochi Water..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category