Foam Trolley Bank Construction with Gravity Feeding System at Baitalpur Depot

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 56.66 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Foam Trolley Bank Construction with Gravity Feeding System at Baitalpur Depot
Tender ID2026_NRO_191292_1Tender Reference NumberMnC/NR/UPSO-I/ENG/LT-152/26-27
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 56.66 L Tender LocationBaitalpur Depot , Deoria , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFoam Trolley Bank Construction with Gravity Feeding System at Baitalpur Depot
  • Tender ID2026_NRO_191292_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMnC/NR/UPSO-I/ENG/LT-152/26-27
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 56.66 L
  • Tender LocationBaitalpur Depot,Deoria, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Foam Trolley Banks With Provision For Gravity Feeding Of Foam To Connected Hvlrs At Baitalpur, Baitalpur Depot, District Devoria, Uttar Pradesh, Under Upso-i.

IndianOil, through its Northern Region Office, Contract Cell, invites bids for the "Construction of Foam Trolley Banks with provision for Gravity Feeding of Foam to Connected HVLRs at Baitalpur, Baitalpur Depot, District Devoria, Uttar Pradesh, under UPSO-I." This Limited tender, classified under Mechanical Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹56,65,677 and a stipulated work period of 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, 05:00 PM. A fixed EMD of ₹15,000 is required, payable online through Net Banking or NEFT/RTGS, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for EMD/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The tendering authority is CGM MnC NRO, Materials and Contracts, IndianOil Bhavan, 1, Sri Aurobindo Marg, Yusuf Sarai, New Delhi - 110016. Further details and tender documents can be accessed via Tender ID 2026_NRO_191292_1 and Tender Reference Number MnC/NR/UPSO-I/ENG/LT-152/26-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cgm Mnc Nro
AddressMaterials And Contracts, Indianoil Bhavan, 1, Sri Aurobindo Marg, Yusuf Sarai, New Delhi - 110016.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Construction Of Foam Trolley Banks With Provision For Gravity Feeding Of..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Terminal Automation System At Lalru Depot..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Non-Destructive Testing (NDT) of Baitalpur LPG Plant Pipelines..read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

Uco Bank Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Fire Hydrant System at UCO..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall At Railway Siding At Bakania Depot..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Construction Of Foam Trolley Banks With Provision For Gravity Feeding...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Terminal Automation System At Lalru Depot...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Non-Destructive Testing (NDT) of Baitalpur LPG Plant Pipelines...read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

Uco Bank Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Fire Hydrant System at...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall At Railway Siding At Bakania Depot...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category