| Tender Title | Lalru Depot Terminal Automation System Augmentation Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000457716 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-04 06:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-04 05:37 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-04 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-04 06:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Augmentation Of Terminal Automation System At Lalru Depot
This tender, reference number 1000457716, issued by Nandhini N on behalf of Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks qualified bidders for the "Augmentation of Terminal Automation System at Lalru Depot". This project falls under the "Works" tender category and relates to the "Oil/Gas/Lubricants" product category. The tender documents will be available for download from August 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 4, 2026, at 06:01 PM, and the submission deadline is strictly set for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place immediately after the submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A tender fee of 0 is applicable, however, a Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 750,000 is required. While the tender title specifies Lalru Depot, the tender location is listed as Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nandhini N |
| Address | Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Wadala Terminal Automation System Non-Comprehensive AMC..read more
Automation System Media Modules Procurement for Rourkela Steel Plant..read more
Provn Of Automation / Scada System For Tube Well / Pump..read more
Frontend Upgradation Of Emerson Deltav System At Ippl, Haldia Terminal..read more
Industrial Automation and Software System Supply for MSMEs Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category