Indian Army Computer and Peripheral Equipment Procurement

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Computer and Peripheral Equipment Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977942Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Computer and Peripheral Equipment Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977942
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977942, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, for the supply of essential computer and peripheral equipment. The tender is dated 04-09-2026 and will be open for bidding from 04-09-2026 at 1:34 PM until 14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The procurement, to be conducted through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM), involves a total quantity of 65 units of various items. Specifically, the requirement includes Desktop computers bundled with UPS, Scanner Cum Printers, Black and white printers, 650 VA UPS units, Keyboard and Mouse sets, KVMSwitches with VGA capability, and 7 AH UPS Batteries. This crucial acquisition, managed by the Office Name associated with the Bareilly location, aims to equip military operations with reliable and modern computing hardware and peripherals.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    it_hw_urgency_2026-08-31-14-20-43_66fe2e911fb5cf14a6c9fe32dcbbfea5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825823.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated Tender

OnlineCourts Hardware, Software, and Site Preparation Procurement..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement for Defence Operations..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Network Infrastructure Upgrade: Terminal Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Design Analysis Peripheral Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Delhi Procures Electrical Measurement and Testing Laboratory Equipment..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated Tender

OnlineCourts Hardware, Software, and Site Preparation Procurement...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement for Defence Operations...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Network Infrastructure Upgrade: Terminal Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Design Analysis Peripheral Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Delhi Procures Electrical Measurement and Testing Laboratory Equipment...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category