Indian Navy Design Analysis Peripheral Supply and Installation

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Design Analysis Peripheral Supply and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924909Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Design Analysis Peripheral Supply and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924909
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924909, is issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, with an effective date of 17-08-2026. The bid will be open for submission from 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM to 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This procurement concerns the supply and installation of one unit of a "design analysis peripheral," a critical component for the organization's operational and strategic needs. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this specialized equipment, which will be evaluated based on technical specifications, delivery timelines, and overall value.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply And Installation Of Multiomics Data Analysis System...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Computer-Aided Design and Drafting Software Suite for Architectural and..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Deen Dayal Upadhaya University Tender

ICT Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance at Deen Dayal..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Tobii Pro Glass 3 Eye Tracker 100..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Structural Analysis and Design Software Procurement for Architectural and Engineering Drawings..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply And Installation Of Multiomics Data Analysis System....read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Computer-Aided Design and Drafting Software Suite for Architectural...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Deen Dayal Upadhaya University Tender

ICT Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance at Deen...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Tobii Pro Glass 3 Eye Tracker...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Structural Analysis and Design Software Procurement for Architectural and Engineering...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category