Indian Army Network Infrastructure Upgrade: Terminal Equipment Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 3
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Network Infrastructure Upgrade: Terminal Equipment Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2025/B/6928227Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Network Infrastructure Upgrade: Terminal Equipment Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2025/B/6928227
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-01-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-01-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2025/B/6928227, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement focuses on essential network infrastructure components, specifically the "Procurement of Terminal Equipment." This requirement encompasses a diverse range of networking hardware with a total quantity of 1863 units. The key items include LAN Extenders, OTE, various managed L2 switches (8 Port, 12 Port, and 24 Port), UTP Cable, FXO/FXS units with 4 or 8 Ethernet ports, STM-4 and STM-16 multiplexers, Optimux 8E1 devices with 8 Ethernet ports, Media Gateways (MER), Integrated Access Devices (IAD), IP Phones, CSU/DSU units, and Multi-Service Access Nodes (MSAN). Bids will be accepted from the Bid Start Date of 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM until the Bid End Date of 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for advanced networking solutions to support critical military operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    terminal_eqpt_1_to_33_2025-11-25-10-23-08_2a35429ce5380612910c30268da8a38c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9844499.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-8630901.pdf
  • Document
    list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of Defence Access Network Terminal Equipment and Communications Infrastructure..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Civil Defence Tender

Network and Server Room Equipment Procurement and Installation Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Office Of Director General Tender

Hyderabad Defence Research Campus Network Infrastructure Upgrade..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

RailWire Network Data Center Infrastructure Upgrade and Expansion..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

NIFTEM Network Hardware Infrastructure Upgrade and Implementation..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of Defence Access Network Terminal Equipment and Communications Infrastructure...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Civil Defence Tender

Network and Server Room Equipment Procurement and Installation Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Office Of Director General Tender

Hyderabad Defence Research Campus Network Infrastructure Upgrade...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

RailWire Network Data Center Infrastructure Upgrade and Expansion...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

NIFTEM Network Hardware Infrastructure Upgrade and Implementation...read more

Sonipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category