Indian Army Software Procurement for Defence Operations

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Software Procurement for Defence Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995379Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Software Procurement for Defence Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995379
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the Procurement of Computer Software, a critical requirement for the Indian Army, operating under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995379, this opportunity commences on 03-09-2026 at 7:56 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of eight units of computer software, and interested parties are advised to submit their bids promptly within the stipulated timeframe to address the needs of the organisation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_software_2026-09-03-19-30-49_efb4bc25346a4a425e9bac731210450b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9845586.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Perpetual Licenses for Windows Server, Data Recovery,..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Commercial Off-the-Shelf Software Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Software Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Ex Servicemen Contributory Health Scheme Tender

Software and IT Equipment Procurement for Ex-Servicemen Health Scheme..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Procurement Of Schrodinger Software With Workstation - 1qty..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Perpetual Licenses for Windows Server, Data...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Commercial Off-the-Shelf Software Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Software Procurement for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Ex Servicemen Contributory Health Scheme Tender

Software and IT Equipment Procurement for Ex-Servicemen Health Scheme...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Procurement Of Schrodinger Software With Workstation - 1qty...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category