| Tender Title | Commercial Off-the-Shelf Software Procurement for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979835 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with a bid number of GEM/2026/B/7979835. The opportunity pertains to the Procurement of Commercial Off-The-Shelf (COTS) Software, specifically for a total quantity of 40 units. The required software suite includes Win Server 2025, MS Office 2024 Pro Plus, Windows 11 Pro, and Quick Heal Antivirus for a single user, with a license validity of three years for each component. This tender will be open for submission from September 2, 2026, at 12:43 PM and will close on September 17, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The tender documents are associated with the office located in Meerut.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Software Procurement: Perpetual Licenses for Windows Server, Data Recovery,..read more
Indian Army IT Software Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more
Software and IT Equipment Procurement for Ex-Servicemen Health Scheme..read more
Procurement Of Schrodinger Software With Workstation - 1qty..read more
3D Planning and Printing Software for Dental Applications..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category