Indian Army IT Software Procurement for Department of Military Affairs

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army IT Software Procurement for Department of Military Affairs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988100Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army IT Software Procurement for Department of Military Affairs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988100
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988100, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement opportunity, dated 02-09-2026, seeks proposals for "PROCUREMENT OF IT SOFTWARE." The bid will be open for submission from 02-09-2026 at 3:02 PM and will close on 12-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the supply of a total quantity of 43 units of various software licenses. Specifically, the requirement includes MS Window 11 Pro Professional (32 or 64 Bit OEM DVD Box with License Key) with HSN SAC code 85238020, MS Office 2021 Pro Plus License Key (Lifetime), Quick Heal Pro for 1 Year, Quick Heal Total Security for 3 Years, and Photo Shop C7 (Lifetime). This procurement is crucial for enhancing the IT capabilities within the Department of Military Affairs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    it_sw_undertaking_2026-09-02-14-56-51_ad98d74e5f92159658f58c44d8ef7474.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9837355.pdf
  • Document
    ITSwatc_16e8db1f-d0f2-48b2-b35e1788341421268_nss@210.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Software Procurement, Installation, and Integration Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Software Acquisition for Military Operations..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Software Procurement: Antivirus, Office, Windows, and SQL Server..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Software Procurement for 17 Units..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Interactive Panel Display For It Department - 1 No..read more

Sivaganga , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Software Procurement, Installation, and Integration Services...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Software Acquisition for Military Operations...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Software Procurement: Antivirus, Office, Windows, and SQL...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Software Procurement for 17 Units...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Interactive Panel Display For It Department - 1...read more

Sivaganga , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category