Indian Army IT Software Procurement, Installation, and Integration Services

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army IT Software Procurement, Installation, and Integration Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924401Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army IT Software Procurement, Installation, and Integration Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924401
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description:** This tender, issued by the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, and specifically for the **Indian Army**, pertains to the **Procurement, Installation, and Integration of Government Approved, Whitelisted, Proprietary, Latest IT Software**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924401**, represents a single-unit requirement. The bidding period commences on **02-09-2026 at 2:08 PM** and concludes on **14-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. All submissions are to be addressed to the designated office in **Agra**. This opportunity calls for specialized solutions in cutting-edge IT software, emphasizing its approved and proprietary nature for critical defense applications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    image_to_pdf_20260817_11-52-23-1_2026-08-17-11-56-49_9d92fa0be071de8cb1965c6548b3e5ca.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9764020.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Software Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Software Procurement: MS Office, Windows, Antivirus, and Multimedia..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Software Acquisition for Military Operations..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Software Procurement: Antivirus, Office, Windows, and SQL Server..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhpc Limited Tender

Procurement of IT Infrastructure Management System (ITIMS) Software..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Software Procurement for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Software Procurement: MS Office, Windows, Antivirus, and...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Software Acquisition for Military Operations...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Software Procurement: Antivirus, Office, Windows, and SQL...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhpc Limited Tender

Procurement of IT Infrastructure Management System (ITIMS) Software...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category