Indian Army IT Software Procurement for 17 Units

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army IT Software Procurement for 17 Units
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991879Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army IT Software Procurement for 17 Units
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991879
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description pertains to the procurement of IT Software by the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence and specifically for the Indian Army. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7991879, is scheduled to commence on 03-09-2026 at 1:05 PM and will conclude on 14-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This procurement encompasses a total quantity of 17 units within the IT Software category. All applications and submissions are to be directed to the designated office, with correspondence dated 03-09-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sowitsw_2026-09-03-12-10-24_c0dc9148d62b77d441102b993d25bebc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9841580.pdf
  • Document
    ATCIT_c793a111-9389-4e26-b4a71788420852637_vipinsemwal.298y@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Software Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Software Procurement, Installation, and Integration Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Software Acquisition for Military Operations..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Software Procurement: Antivirus, Office, Windows, and SQL Server..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhpc Limited Tender

Procurement of IT Infrastructure Management System (ITIMS) Software..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Software Procurement for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Software Procurement, Installation, and Integration Services...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Software Acquisition for Military Operations...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Software Procurement: Antivirus, Office, Windows, and SQL...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhpc Limited Tender

Procurement of IT Infrastructure Management System (ITIMS) Software...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category