GE Babina Electrical Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Replacement

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title GE Babina Electrical Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Replacement
Tender ID2026_MES_787448_1Tender Reference Number8604/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationGe Babina , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGE Babina Electrical Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Replacement
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787448_1
  • Tender Reference Number8604/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationGe Babina,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Repair/maint/replacement Of Unsv Wiring Internal Electric Lumninaries Earthing, Cable Etc In Bundela Camp, Singh Yodhya, Tkd And Adjoining Area At Ge Babina

This tender is issued by GE Babina, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for comprehensive repair, maintenance, and replacement of unswept wiring, internal electric luminaries, earthing, and cables within Bundela Camp, Singh Yodhya, TKD, and adjoining areas at GE Babina. The estimated tender value is ₹40,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000. The tender is an open, advertised tender with an item rate contract form and will be conducted in two covers. Key dates for this procurement process include the document download start date of September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the document download end date of September 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM and conclude on September 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 12:00 PM at GE Babina. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days, and bid validity will be for 60 days. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable and payable to GE Babina. All interested and eligible contractors are encouraged to participate in this procurement opportunity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Babina
AddressGe Babina Pin-284401
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Road At Zone 11 And 12 Under Ge..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair Of Bldg No P-7 Army Public School Babina Under..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Systems At Augf-2027..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Electrical Systems Audit, Repair, and Maintenance for BARC Hyderabad Facility..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Bldg No T-63 (tunguska Store) Under Age B/r-ii,..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Road At Zone 11 And 12 Under...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair Of Bldg No P-7 Army Public School Babina...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Systems At Augf-2027...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Electrical Systems Audit, Repair, and Maintenance for BARC Hyderabad Facility...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Bldg No T-63 (tunguska Store) Under Age...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category