| Tender Title | Army Public School Babina Building P-7 Special Repairs and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787271_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8567/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 44.57 L | Tender Location | Ge Babina , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 89,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair Of Bldg No P-7 Army Public School Babina Under Age B/r-i Under Ge Babina
This tender, issued by GE Babina under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, concerns the special repair of Building No. P-7 at the Army Public School, Babina, as part of the B/R-I project under GE Babina. The work is categorized as Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹44,57,000, and a contract form based on Item Rate. Bidders are required to submit their bids for this open tender, which will be a two-cover system. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 23, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period is from September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 23, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 29, 2026, 03:00 PM at GE Babina. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE Babina, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹89,200 is required, with options for exemption through BG/ST. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, and the bid validity will be for 60 days. Potential bidders should refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification and specific requirements for un-enlisted contractors.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Babina |
| Address | Ge Babina Pin-284401 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Playground Hard Standing Near Building No P-414 At Army..read more
Special Repairs To Z P Urdu School Building At Hattur Tq..read more
Special Repairs To Building No. 107 (or Ms Accn) Of 3..read more
Special Repairs To Building No P-341 (itw Block) At Station Lonavla..read more
Special Repairs To Internal Wiring 8th Floor Of Bldg No. 104,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category