| Tender Title | Internal Wiring and Outdoor Lighting Repairs for Army Public School and Building 104, Colaba, Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787831_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8295/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.10 L | Tender Location | Ge(west), Colaba, Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs To Internal Wiring 8th Floor Of Bldg No. 104, Special Repair Replacement Of Front Road Out Door Light Of Army Public School And Provn Of Certain Sanctioned Works Under Age E/m Of Ge (west) Colaba, Mumbai
This tender invitation, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically through Kameshwar Prasad, IDSE, EE of GE (West), Colaba, Mumbai, concerns a crucial civil works project. The scope of work encompasses special repairs to the internal wiring on the 8th floor of Building No. 104, along with the special repair and replacement of outdoor lighting for the front road of the Army Public School. Furthermore, the tender includes provisions for certain sanctioned works under the age E/M of GE (West) Colaba, Mumbai. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹29,10,000, with a contract form of Item Rate and a stipulated period of work of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an Open Tender process, with a bid validity of 60 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹58,200, payable to GE (W) Colaba, Mumbai, and EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (W) Colaba, Mumbai. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising scanned copies of essential documents including the firm's letter of request, demand draft for tender cost, enlistment letter in MES, provident fund numbers, GST registration, and a list of works in hand. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download period runs from September 4, 2026, 12:00 PM to September 25, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 18, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the closing date and time for submission being September 25, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (W) Colaba, Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kameshwar Prasad, Idse, Ee |
| Address | Ge(west), Colaba, Mumbai - 400 005 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Of Lt Panels Internal Wiring Fitting Lighting And Allied..read more
Special Repair / Replacement Of Aviation Light Including Wiring And Bldg..read more
Special Repair / Replacement Of Aviation Light Including Wiring And Bldg..read more
Provn Of Playground Hard Standing Near Building No P-414 At Army..read more
Army Public School Sagar Shooting Range Construction Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category