| Tender Title | Army Public School P644 Electrical Repairs and Lighting System Upgrade | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_772240_2 | Tender Reference Number | GE/GOS/TOK/27 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gos , Ganjam , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair Of Lt Panels Internal Wiring Fitting Lighting And Allied Em Works Ground Floor Of Sr Wg Of Bldg No P644 (army Public School) Under Ge (i) Gos
This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES for the SPECIAL REPAIR OF LT PANELS INTERNAL WIRING FITTING LIGHTING AND ALLIED EM WORKS on the ground floor of SR WG of Building No. P644 (Army Public School) under the jurisdiction of GE (I) GOS. The work is to be carried out at GARRISON ENGINEER I GOS, Gopalpur Military Station, PO Golabanda, District Ganjam, Odisha. This is an Open Tender with a Form of Contract based on Item Rate, and it is a Rate Contract for Civil Works. The estimated EMD amount is ₹96,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹500. The bid submission period is from September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days, and the bid validity is 60 days. This tender requires a two-cover submission process, with the first cover containing tender fee, application, and EMD, and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ). Specific documentation is required for un-enlisted contractors in MES, including registration, provident fund code, and GST registration.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer I Gos |
| Address | Garrison Engineer I 
 Gopalpur Military Station 
 Po Golabandha Dist Ganjam 
 Odisha 761052
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Army Public School Sagar Shooting Range Construction Services..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Bsf Public School Under Bsf Academy Tekanpur..read more
Provn Of Playground Hard Standing Near Building No P-414 At Army..read more
Repair Rectification And Systematic Replacement Of Area Lighting, Facade Lighting, External..read more
Electrical Works Related To Hts Outdoor Area Lighting, Pps Lighting And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category