| Tender Title | Special Repairs to Building P-341 (ITW Block) at Lonavla Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787850_1 | Tender Reference Number | 891130 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.86 Cr | Tender Location | Lonavla , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-12 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 05:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-04 05:20 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,61,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs To Building No P-341 (itw Block) At Station Lonavla
This tender, identified by Reference Number 891130, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the CE (NW) KOCHI. The work involves "SPECIAL REPAIRS TO BUILDING NO P-341 (ITW BLOCK) AT STATION LONAVLA," a construction works project valued at ₹2,86,00,000 with a completion period of 270 days. The tender is an Open Tender, utilizing an Item Rate contract form, and requires two covers for submission. The Tender Fee is ₹2,000, payable to GE (I) (Navy) Lonavla at Lonavla, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹3,61,000, also payable to GE (I) (Navy) Lonavla at Lonavla, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The document download period commences on 04-Sep-2026 at 05:10 PM and concludes on 05-Oct-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 25-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM until the submission deadline of 05-Oct-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 12-Oct-2026 at 11:00 AM at CE (NW) KOCHI. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and all other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce (nw) Kochi |
| Address | Chief Engineer Naval Works Kochi Military Engineer Service Naval Base Post Kataribagh Kochi-682004 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs For Replacement Of Ber Ac Plant And Cooling Appliances..read more
Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more
Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more
Addn Atln To Flooring At P-195 (cook House) At Inhs Kasturi..read more
Special Repairs Addition And Alteration To Fire Station Building No P-65..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category