INS Shivaji Lonavla AC Plant and Cooling Appliances Replacement and Repair

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 25, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.06 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title INS Shivaji Lonavla AC Plant and Cooling Appliances Replacement and Repair
Tender ID2026_MES_787891_1Tender Reference Number891112
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-25 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.06 Cr Tender LocationLonavla , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleINS Shivaji Lonavla AC Plant and Cooling Appliances Replacement and Repair
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787891_1
  • Tender Reference Number891112
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.06 Cr
  • Tender LocationLonavla,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-12 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 06:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-25 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 06:20 PMClarification End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-12 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 06:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 06:20 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,81,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs For Replacement Of Ber Ac Plant And Cooling Appliances At Ins Shivaji, Station Lonavla

This tender, reference number 891112, is for "SPECIAL REPAIRS FOR REPLACEMENT OF BER AC PLANT AND COOLING APPLIANCES AT INS SHIVAJI, STATION LONAVLA". The work is categorized under Electrical Works and involves special repairs with a tendered value of ₹2,06,00,000 and a contract period of 365 days. The tender is being invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CE (NW) KOCHI, located at Naval Base, Post Kataribagh, Kochi-682004. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover submission system. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹2,81,000 payable to GE (I) (Navy) Lonavla. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is also applicable, payable to GE (I) (Navy) Lonavla. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 04-Sep-2026 at 06:10 PM and end date of 05-Oct-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 25-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM until 05-Oct-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 12-Oct-2026 at 11:00 AM. Further details regarding tender documents, including an NIT, tender, annexure, and BOQ, are available for download. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive information on pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and payment modes.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce (nw) Kochi
AddressChief Engineer Naval Works Kochi Military Engineer Service Naval Base Post Kataribagh Kochi-682004
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair,maint Of Ac Plant And Summer/cooling Appliances At Makarpura, Harni And..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Inspection Ladder At 30 Married Accommodation At Ins Shivaji..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To External Wall Surfaces, Including Chajja Repairs And Repair..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To External Wall Surfaces, Including Chajja Repairs And Repair..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Bldgs. At Nsb And Pratap Nagar Area Including..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair,maint Of Ac Plant And Summer/cooling Appliances At Makarpura, Harni...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Inspection Ladder At 30 Married Accommodation At Ins...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To External Wall Surfaces, Including Chajja Repairs And ...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To External Wall Surfaces, Including Chajja Repairs And ...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Bldgs. At Nsb And Pratap Nagar Area...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category