Supply of Submersible Pump Motor Starters for Uttar Pradesh Urban Local Bodies

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Submersible Pump Motor Starters for Uttar Pradesh Urban Local Bodies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7865453Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Submersible Pump Motor Starters for Uttar Pradesh Urban Local Bodies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7865453
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender for Supply of Submersible Pump Starters (Motor Starter Controls) in Uttar Pradesh** This tender, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7865453, is issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, on behalf of the E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh. The opportunity is specifically for the supply of Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls) (Q3) to the Nagar Palika Parishad Najibabad Bijnor. A total of seventeen (17) units are required. The tender submission window will be open from 5:00 PM on 06-09-2026 to 5:00 PM on 07-09-2026. Interested parties are advised to note the tender issuance date of 03-08-2026. This procurement is vital for enhancing the operational efficiency of urban local bodies within the state of Uttar Pradesh, particularly in managing water supply infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    TCstart_0b63dc7b-d1c3-403d-ae281785740904513_buyer80.eecep.up@gembuyer.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9696236.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9852151.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Delhi Jal Board: Submersible Pump Starter Control Systems Supply..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Jal Board Tender

Submersible Pump Motor Starter Controls Supply for Delhi Jal Board..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of Submersible Pump Motor Starter Controls for Southern Railway..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Submersible Pump Starter Supply and Delivery..read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Submersible Pump Motor Starters for Osmanabad District Panchayats..read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Delhi Jal Board: Submersible Pump Starter Control Systems Supply...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Jal Board Tender

Submersible Pump Motor Starter Controls Supply for Delhi Jal Board...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of Submersible Pump Motor Starter Controls for Southern Railway...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Submersible Pump Starter Supply and Delivery...read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Submersible Pump Motor Starters for Osmanabad District Panchayats...read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category