Supply of Submersible Pump Motor Starter Controls for Southern Railway

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Submersible Pump Motor Starter Controls for Southern Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994598Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:11 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Submersible Pump Motor Starter Controls for Southern Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994598
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:11 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:11 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:11 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, initiated by the Southern Railway, an entity under the Ministry of Railways, presents a requirement for the supply of four (4) units of Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994598, is being managed from the Office of the Senior Section Engineer, Power, EGM, Railway Station, Chennai-600008. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding window opens on 04-09-2026 at 10:11 AM and closes promptly on 14-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This procurement is crucial for the operational needs of the Indian Railways, specifically within the Southern Railway jurisdiction, and applicants should ensure their proposals accurately address the specifications for submersible pump starter controls.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jal Board Tender

Submersible Pump Motor Starter Controls Supply for Delhi Jal Board..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Submersible Pump Starter Supply and Delivery..read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Delhi Jal Board: Submersible Pump Starter Control Systems Supply..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Submersible Pump Motor Starters for Osmanabad District Panchayats..read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

Nagar Nigam Tender

Submersible Pump Starter Supply for Urban Development Projects..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Jal Board Tender

Submersible Pump Motor Starter Controls Supply for Delhi Jal Board...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Submersible Pump Starter Supply and Delivery...read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Delhi Jal Board: Submersible Pump Starter Control Systems Supply...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Submersible Pump Motor Starters for Osmanabad District Panchayats...read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

Nagar Nigam Tender

Submersible Pump Starter Supply for Urban Development Projects...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category