| Tender Title | Submersible Pump Starter Supply for Urban Development Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7699400 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-24 04:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-24 04:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, originating from the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically through Nagar Nigam Firozabad (Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7699400), concerns the supply of 110 units of Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls) (Q3). The bidding period commences on 24-06-2026 at 4:18 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A security deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000.0 is required for participation. This procurement, dated 24-06-2026, is a critical component for the operational needs of Nagar Nigam Firozabad and falls under the purview of the Uttar Pradesh state government's urban development initiatives.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Railways Submersible Pump Starter Supply and Delivery..read more
Supply of Submersible Pump Motor Starters for Osmanabad District Panchayats..read more
Supply of 185 Submersible Pump Starters for Nagar Nigam Firozabad..read more
Submersible Pump Motor Starter Controls Supply for Delhi Jal Board..read more
Supply of Submersible Pump Motor Starter Controls for Southern Railway..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category