Supply of Submersible Pump Motor Starters for Osmanabad District Panchayats

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Submersible Pump Motor Starters for Osmanabad District Panchayats
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992656Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Osmanabad , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Submersible Pump Motor Starters for Osmanabad District Panchayats
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992656
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Osmanabad, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992656, is issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj, Osmanabad District Panchayats, specifically from the Office of Ruibhar 184314, located at 413501 Grampanchayat Ruibhar, Taluka and District Dharashiv, Maharashtra. The procurement pertains to the supply of Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls) (Q3), with a total required quantity of five units. The bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 1:37 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, as indicated by the Dated entry of 03-09-2026. This presents a vital procurement requirement for the essential functioning and infrastructure development within the Panchayati Raj system of the Osmanabad district.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Submersible Pump Starter Supply and Delivery..read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh

Nagar Nigam Tender

Submersible Pump Starter Supply for Urban Development Projects..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Nagar Nigam Tender

Supply of 185 Submersible Pump Starters for Nagar Nigam Firozabad..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Jal Board Tender

Submersible Pump Motor Starter Controls Supply for Delhi Jal Board..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Delhi Jal Board: Submersible Pump Starter Control Systems Supply..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Submersible Pump Starter Supply and Delivery...read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh

Nagar Nigam Tender

Submersible Pump Starter Supply for Urban Development Projects...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Nagar Nigam Tender

Supply of 185 Submersible Pump Starters for Nagar Nigam Firozabad...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Jal Board Tender

Submersible Pump Motor Starter Controls Supply for Delhi Jal Board...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Delhi Jal Board: Submersible Pump Starter Control Systems Supply...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category