| Tender Title | Delhi Jal Board: Submersible Pump Starter Control Systems Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7985152 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Delhi Jal Board (DJB), Government of NCT of Delhi, for the supply of Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls) (Q3). The procurement is being managed by the Office of the Executive Engineer (EM) located at M-12, D-Block Saket Overhead Tank, Opposite PVR Cinema Saket, New Delhi - 110017. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985152, is scheduled to open on 02-09-2026 at 10:15 PM and will close on 14-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. A total quantity of 75 units of these submersible pump starters are required. Prospective bidders are advised that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,000.0 is mandatory. The tender is relevant to the Delhi region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Submersible Pump Motor Starter Controls Supply for Delhi Jal Board..read more
Supply of Submersible Pump Motor Starter Controls for Southern Railway..read more
Indian Railways Submersible Pump Starter Supply and Delivery..read more
Supply of Submersible Pump Motor Starters for Osmanabad District Panchayats..read more
Submersible Pump Starter Supply for Urban Development Projects..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category