Pump No. 4 Repair and Painting Services in Lal Bahadur Shastri Nagar

Works
Paints and Enamels
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pump No. 4 Repair and Painting Services in Lal Bahadur Shastri Nagar
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1182359_2Tender Reference Number387/e-tendor/NPPB/2026-27 DATE 03-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.48 L Tender LocationOffice Nagar Palika Parishad Bilhaur Kanpur Nagar , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePump No. 4 Repair and Painting Services in Lal Bahadur Shastri Nagar
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1182359_2
  • Tender Reference Number387/e-tendor/NPPB/2026-27 DATE 03-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.48 L
  • Tender LocationOffice Nagar Palika Parishad Bilhaur Kanpur Nagar,Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,567
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing And Painting Of Pump No 4 In Lal Bahadur Shastri Nagar

This tender, reference number 387/e-tendor/NPPB/2026-27, issued by the Executive Officer of the Nagar Palika Parishad Bilhaur, Kanpur Nagar, invites sealed bids for the "Repairing and painting of pump no 4 in Lal Bahadur Shastri Nagar". This is an open tender for works, specifically within the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,48,285. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days, and bids will be valid for 30 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable offline, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,567, also payable offline, with no provision for EMD exemption. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the download end date set for September 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM, until September 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office Nagar Palika Parishad Bilhaur Kanpur Nagar. Approved payment instruments for fees and EMD include Demand Draft (DD), Fixed Deposit (FDR), and RTGS.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressOffice Nagar Palika Parishad Bilhaur Kanpur Nagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-04 12:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Repairing And Painting Of Pump No 03 In Ward No 9..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair Maintenance, Painting Work Of Submersible Pump Station House And Damaged..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Marketing Division Tender

LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Marketing Division Tender

LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services Across Multiple Madhya Pradesh..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Repairing And Painting Of Pump No 03 In Ward No...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair Maintenance, Painting Work Of Submersible Pump Station House And...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Marketing Division Tender

LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Marketing Division Tender

LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services Across Multiple Madhya...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category