Submersible Pump Station Repair, Maintenance, and Motor Cable Replacement at CRPF Jalandhar

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Paints and Enamels
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Submersible Pump Station Repair, Maintenance, and Motor Cable Replacement at CRPF Jalandhar
Tender ID2026_CRPF_923430_2Tender Reference Number. B.V-1/2026-27-NWS-C-CELL-JDR
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGc Crpf Jalamdhar , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSubmersible Pump Station Repair, Maintenance, and Motor Cable Replacement at CRPF Jalandhar
  • Tender ID2026_CRPF_923430_2
  • Tender Reference Number. B.V-1/2026-27-NWS-C-CELL-JDR
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGc Crpf Jalamdhar,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,971
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Maintenance, Painting Work Of Submersible Pump Station House And Damaged Cables Work Of 5 Nos 20hp Motors For Water Supply At Gc, Crpf Jalandhar

This tender is issued by the Assistant Commandant (Engr) on behalf of DG, CRPF, MHA, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The subject of this Open Tender is for "Repair maintenance, painting work of Submersible Pump Station House and Damaged Cables work of 5 Nos 20HP Motors for water supply at GC, CRPF Jalandhar." The work involves Civil Works and is to be performed at GC CRPF Jalamdhar, with a Pincode of 144805, for a period of 90 days. The tender has a Bid Validity period of 180 days. Key dates for this tender are: Document Download Start Date is 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM, Bid Submission Start Date is 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, Bid Submission End Date is 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM, Document Download End Date is 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM, and Bid Opening Date is 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. The Tender Reference Number is . B.V-1/2026-27-NWS-C-CELL-JDR. The EMD amount is ₹9,971, payable to DIG, GC, CRPF, Jalandhar, (PB) at Jalandhar, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) in PDF format, and Cover 2 for BOQ (Finance) in XLS format. The Tender Fee is ₹0.00. The work is to be carried out at NWS CRPF Hallomajra Chandigarh, which is also the Bid Opening Place.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Commandant (engr),
AddressNws Crpf Hallomajra Chandigarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Submersible Pump Set Repair, Rewinding, and Installation Services..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

Repair And Maintenance Work Of Electrical Sub-station At Hq Kos, Crpf,..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Delhi Jal Board: Submersible Pump Starter Control Systems Supply..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement And Maintenance Of External Electric Supply System At Af Station..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Submersible Pump Set Repair, Rewinding, and Installation Services...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

Repair And Maintenance Work Of Electrical Sub-station At Hq Kos,...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Delhi Jal Board: Submersible Pump Starter Control Systems Supply...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement And Maintenance Of External Electric Supply System At Af...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category