Pump No 03 Repair and Painting in Chandrashekhar Azad Nagar

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.03 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pump No 03 Repair and Painting in Chandrashekhar Azad Nagar
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1182359_1Tender Reference Number387/e-tendor/NPPB/2026-27 DATE 03-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.03 L Tender LocationOffice Nagar Palika Parishad Bilhaur Kanpur Nagar , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePump No 03 Repair and Painting in Chandrashekhar Azad Nagar
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1182359_1
  • Tender Reference Number387/e-tendor/NPPB/2026-27 DATE 03-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.03 L
  • Tender LocationOffice Nagar Palika Parishad Bilhaur Kanpur Nagar,Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,193
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing And Painting Of Pump No 03 In Ward No 9 Chandrashekhar Azad Nagar

The Executive Officer of the Nagar Palika Parishad Bilhaur, Kanpur Nagar, under the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, hereby invites bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_DOLBU_1182359_1) for the comprehensive repair and painting of pump number 03, located in ward number 9 of Chandrashekhar Azad Nagar. This civil works project has an estimated tender value of ₹2,02,881 and is expected to be completed within 30 days from the work order issuance. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two distinct covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQualification/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Financial proposals (in .xls format). A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to the Executive Officer, Nagar Palika Parishad Bilhaur. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,193 is mandatory, payable to the Executive Officer, Nagar Palika Parishad Bilhaur, and can be submitted via DD, FDR, or RTGS. The bidding process commences on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office Nagar Palika Parishad Bilhaur Kanpur Nagar. Further details regarding the tender documents, including the NIT document (1316.22 KB) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (310.50 KB), can be downloaded from September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid validity period is 30 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressOffice Nagar Palika Parishad Bilhaur Kanpur Nagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-04 12:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Repairing And Painting Of Pump No 4 In Lal Bahadur Shastri..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair Maintenance, Painting Work Of Submersible Pump Station House And Damaged..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

University Of Delhi Tender

Repair And Cc Works, Plaster Repairing, Plumbing Fittings, Painting, Roofing And..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Chief Engineer Zone Public Works Department Tender

Painting, Repair, And Plumbing Work For The Tehsil Bara Buildings In..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Repairing And Painting Of Pump No 4 In Lal Bahadur...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair Maintenance, Painting Work Of Submersible Pump Station House And...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

University Of Delhi Tender

Repair And Cc Works, Plaster Repairing, Plumbing Fittings, Painting, Roofing...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Chief Engineer Zone Public Works Department Tender

Painting, Repair, And Plumbing Work For The Tehsil Bara Buildings...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category