Construction of Retaining Wall in Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Retaining Wall in Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322062_79Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 79 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Retaining Wall in Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322062_79
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 79 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender invites bids for the "CONSTT OF R WALL DARSHAN LAL KUNDAN LAL W NO 4" project, a civil works contract located in Rajouri. The work is to be executed under a Percentage form of contract and has a tender value of ₹1,00,000 with a stipulated completion period of 90 days. The tender is being issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION RAJOURI, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, Government of Jammu & Kashmir. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹300 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for scanned copies of CDR, tender fee, and other pre-qualification/technical bid documents as specified in the NIT, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Div Rajouri. Bidders are advised to refer to the detailed NIT document for comprehensive information regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, eligibility criteria, and other terms and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Including Construction Of Retaining Wall On North..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Forest Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Around The Dignibal Guard Hut..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall &#x0d Around Panchayat Ghar At &#x0d Shankerpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Including Construction Of Retaining Wall On...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Forest Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Around The Dignibal Guard Hut...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall &#x0d Around Panchayat Ghar At &#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category