| Tender Title | LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7866408 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7866408, is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), Marketing Division, specifically from the IOCL Western Region Contract Cell. The procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and is categorized as a Custom Bid for Services related to the Hot Repair and Painting (HRP) of LPG Cylinders. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 12:17 PM on September 3rd, 2026, with the closing deadline set for 3:00 PM on September 17th, 2026. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 52,000.0 is required for participation in this tender. This opportunity represents a significant engagement for service providers specializing in the critical maintenance and refurbishment of LPG cylinders, crucial for ensuring the safe and efficient delivery of LPG services across the region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services Across Multiple Madhya Pradesh..read more
LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services in Chengalpet..read more
LPG Cylinder Statutory Pressure Testing and Painting Services for BPCL Pithampur..read more
Domestic Gas Cylinder Statutory Testing and Repainting Services..read more
Indian Navy Hospital Bed Painting and Refurbishment Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category