Domestic Gas Cylinder Statutory Testing and Repainting Services

Services
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Domestic Gas Cylinder Statutory Testing and Repainting Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983415Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDomestic Gas Cylinder Statutory Testing and Repainting Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983415
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) Marketing Division, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, offers a vital opportunity for service providers to engage in essential Cylinder Maintenance and Handling Services. Specifically, the scope of work encompasses Statutory Testing and Painting (STP) and repainting of domestic cylinders. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983415, with the bidding period commencing on September 3, 2026, at 2:05 PM and concluding on September 24, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This procurement, managed by the IOCL Marketing SRO RCC, represents a critical need for the upkeep and safety of domestic gas cylinders, demanding expertise in rigorous testing and protective coating application.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832089.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_e8d5bd8e-80af-41a6-a95d1788424118247_buycon217.md.tn.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Tender

Statutory Non Destructive Testing Certification And Hydrotesting Painting 100 Percent Replacement..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Marketing Division Tender

LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services in Chengalpet..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Internal Repainting Of Five Flats At Senior Officers Quarters, Bank House,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Repairing And Repainting Of Exterior Paint In Brahmaputra And Lohit Hostel..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Workshop Comprehensive Service, Repair, Testing, and Painting..read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Tender

Statutory Non Destructive Testing Certification And Hydrotesting Painting 100 Percent...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Marketing Division Tender

LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services in Chengalpet...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Internal Repainting Of Five Flats At Senior Officers Quarters, Bank...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Repairing And Repainting Of Exterior Paint In Brahmaputra And Lohit...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Workshop Comprehensive Service, Repair, Testing, and Painting...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category