| Tender Title | IIT Guwahati Brahmaputra and Lohit Hostel Exterior Paint Repair and Repainting Works | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | IITG/IPM/NIT/R/2026-27/31 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Iit Guwahati , Kamrup , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Repairing And Repainting Of Exterior Paint In Brahmaputra And Lohit Hostel In Iitg Campus
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the essential **Repairing and Repainting of exterior paint in Brahmaputra and Lohit Hostels** located within the **Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati (IITG) Campus**. The **Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati**, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids through an **Open/Advertised** tender process under the **Works** category, specifically **Civil Works**. Key dates for this opportunity include the document download and bid submission period commencing on **25th August 2026 at 11:00 AM** and concluding on **8th September 2026 at 02:30 PM**. Bids will be opened on **9th September 2026 at 03:00 PM**. The Tender Reference Number for this procurement is **IITG/IPM/NIT/R/2026-27/31**. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of **INR 10,000** and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 615,000**. Inquiries and submissions should be directed to the **HoS Maintenance** at the **IPM Section, IIT Guwahati**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hos Maintenance |
| Address | Ipm Section, Iit Guwahati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair And Painting Work Of Exterior Walls And Internal Corridors Of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Construction Materials and Paints for Agricultural Research Facilities..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category